Last updated: Sep 13, 2023

Dr. Mari J. Bentley

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Massachusetts Medical School
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1043299027

Dr. Mari J. Bentley M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 850 Harrison Avenue Yacc 5 in Boston, MA 02118. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Fever, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043299027. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 414-2000. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.bmc.org/about-us/directory/doctor/mari-j-bentley-md-mph?utm_campaign=yextmd&utm_source=physician_listing&utm_medium=yext. She is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mari J. Bentley, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mari J. Bentley.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mari J. Bentley

  1. Harvard Pilgrim Health Care

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mari J. Bentley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Boston University Family Medicine Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $15

Other

Food and Beverage $16

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 1998

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: https://www.bmc.org/about-us/directory/doctor/mari-j-bentley-md-mph?utm_campaign=yextmd&utm_source=physician_listing&utm_medium=yext

Affiliated practices

Newton Pavilion at Boston Medical Center
88 East Newton Street
Boston, 02118 MA
(617) 638-8000
Internal Medical Associates-Ebnhc
10 Gove Street
Boston, 02128 MA
(617) 569-5800
Boston University Obstetrics & Gynecology Foundation
720 Harrison Avenue
Boston, 02118 MA
(617) 414-2000
Jennifer Pfau MD
10 Gove Street
East Boston, 02128 MA
(617) 569-5800

Affiliated hospitals

BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER
1 BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER PLACE
BOSTON, 2118 MA
(617) 638-8000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 42 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joanne E. Wilkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Matthew I. Joslyn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 780 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Jon D. Fuller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9th Floor 725 Albany Street Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Avra L. Goldman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Paula M. Gardiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Lake Avenue North Worcester, 1655, MA
Dr. Scarlet Soriano
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Boston Medical Center Place Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Matthew M. Eckstat
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 930 3rd Street Greensboro, 27405, NC
Dr. Juliana I. Castedo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4199 Washington Street Boston, 2131, MA
Dr. Kathleen R. Chung
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 850 Harrison Avenue Boston, 2118, MA
Dr. Lindsay C. Corse
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5 Bucknam Road Suite 2C Falmouth, 4105, ME

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mari J. Bentley treat?

Dr. Mari J. Bentley provides treatment for Aging In Place, Fever, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mari J. Bentley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Mari J. Bentley is affiliated with Newton Pavilion at Boston Medical Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mari J. Bentley?

Dr. Mari J. Bentley's office is located at 850 Harrison Avenue Yacc 5 in Boston, MA 02118.

Has Dr. Mari J. Bentley affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Mari J. Bentley is affiliated with BOSTON MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Mari J. Bentley accept patients with Harvard Pilgrim Health Care?

Yes, Dr. Mari J. Bentley accepts patients with Harvard Pilgrim Health Care.